|

Current local time in Baalbek, Lebanon

9:33 :11 PM

21:33 :11

Thursday, January 23, 2020 (EET)

Convert Baalbek Time

Want to convert Baalbek time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baalbek time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baalbek EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baalbek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 26 at 11:00 PM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 11:59 PM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Baalbek Facts

Country
Lebanon
Alternative Names
Ba`albak, Ba`labak, Ba`labakk, Baal'bek, Baalbeck, Baalbek, Baalbekas, Baalmpek, Baglabek, Ba‘albak, Ba‘labak, Ba‘labakk, Heliopolis, Héliopolis, ba lei bei ke, baalbekeu, baalbeki, barubekku, bʻlbk, Μπάαλμπεκ, Баалбек, Баальбек, Бағлабек, Բաալբեկ, בעלבכ, بعلبك, بعلبک, ბაალბექი, バールベック, 巴勒贝克, 바알베크
Population
30916
Currency
Pound (LBP)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 00' N Latitude / 36° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+961