|

Current local time in Jayrud, Syria

10:44 :17 AM

10:44 :17

Wednesday, June 26, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Jayrud Time

Want to convert Jayrud time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jayrud time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jayrud EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jayrud Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 11:00 PM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 11:59 PM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jayrud Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Djeroud, Djerud, Djéroud, Jairoud, Jairud, Jayrud, Jayrūd, Jaïroud, Jerud, Jerūd, jyrwd, جيرود
Population
32352
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 48' N Latitude / 36° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963