Russia
MSK
Iran
IST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (Iran Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Kol'chugino, Russia is 11:30 pm23:30 in Nahavand, Iran

Kol'chugino to Nahavand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Kol'chugino which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Nahavand

11:00 pm23:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Kol'chugino, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Nahavand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Kol'chugino, Russia / 11:30 pm23:30 Nahavand, Iran

Kol'chugino, Russia Nahavand, Iran
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Kol'chugino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kol'chugino Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kellerovo, Kol'chugino, Koltschugino, Koltsjugino, Kol’chugino, Кольчугино
Population
45,912
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 17' N Latitude / 39° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nahavand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nahavand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Nachavant, Nagavande, Nahavand, Nahāvand, Nehavend, Nehāvend, Nihavand, Nīhāvand, nhawnd, nihavu~ando, Ναχαβάντ, Нагаванде, نهاوند, ニハーヴァンド
Population
76,250
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 11' N Latitude / 48° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98