Russia
MSK
China
CST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 5 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Kudepsta, Russia is 11:30 am11:30 in Changzhou, China

Kudepsta to Changzhou call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Kudepsta which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Changzhou

6:30 am06:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Kudepsta, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Changzhou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Kudepsta, Russia / 11:30 am11:30 Changzhou, China

Kudepsta, Russia Changzhou, China
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Kudepsta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kudepsta Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kudepsta, Кудепста
Population
17,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 29' N Latitude / 39° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Changzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Changzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
CZX, Cangdzou, Canggouo, Cchang-cou, Ch'ang-chou, Ch'ang-chou-shih, Chanchzhou, Chandzhou, Chang-chow-fu, Changchow, Changdzou, Changtsjou, Changzhou, Chanzhou khot, Ch’ang-chou, Ch’ang-chou-shih, Csangcsou, Siong-chiu-chhi, Siong-ciu, Siòng-ciŭ, Siông-chiu-chhī, Thuong Chau, Thường Châu, Wu-chin, Wu-chin-hsien, Wujin, Wutsin, chang zhou, chang zhou shi, changjeou si, changzhw, Ĉangĝoŭo, Čangdžou, Čchang-čou, Чангџоу, Чанджоу, Чанжоу хот, Чанчжоу, چانگژو, چاڭجو شەھىر, 常州, 常州市, 창저우 시
Population
949,018
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 46' N Latitude / 119° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86