Russia
MSK
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 5 hours behind PST ()
6:00 pm18:00 in Kudepsta, Russia is 11:00 pm23:00 in Magsaysay, Philippines

Kudepsta to Magsaysay call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Kudepsta which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Magsaysay

6:00 pm18:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Kudepsta, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 PST () (Magsaysay, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Kudepsta, Russia / 11:00 pm23:00 Magsaysay, Philippines

Kudepsta, Russia Magsaysay, Philippines
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Kudepsta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kudepsta Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kudepsta, Кудепста
Population
17,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 29' N Latitude / 39° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Magsaysay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Magsaysay Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Magsaysay
Population
16,592
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 46' N Latitude / 125° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63