Russia
+05
Saudi Arabia
+03

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of
12:30 am00:30 in Kurgan, Russia is 10:30 pm22:30 in Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia

Kurgan to Al Wajh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Kurgan which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Al Wajh

12:30 am00:30 (Kurgan, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 (Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Kurgan, Russia / 10:30 pm22:30 Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia

Kurgan, Russia Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Kurgan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kurgan Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
KRO, Koergan, Kourgan, Kurgan, Kurgan Pervyy, Kurgan i Kurgan oblast, Kurgana, Kurganas, Kurgano, Kurgán, Kurgāna, Kurqan, krgan, ku er gan, kuleugan, kurugan, kwrgan awblast kwrgan, kwrgan kwrgan awblast, kwrghan, Курган, كورغان, کرگان, کورگان، اوبلاست کورگان, کورگان، کورگان اوبلاست, クルガン, 库尔干, 쿠르간
Population
343,129
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 27' N Latitude / 65° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Al Wajh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Wajh Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Wajh, Alwejh, EJH, Wajj, Wej, Wejh
Population
26,636
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 14' N Latitude / 36° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966