Russia
+07
AT
Afghanistan Time
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Afghanistan Time
1:00 am01:00 in Leninsk-Kuznetsky, Russia is 10:30 pm22:30 in AT

Leninsk-Kuznetsky to AT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Leninsk-Kuznetsky which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in AT

1:00 am01:00 (Leninsk-Kuznetsky, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 Afghanistan Time (AT). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

1:00 am01:00 Leninsk-Kuznetsky, Russia / 10:30 pm22:30 AT

Leninsk-Kuznetsky, Russia AT
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Leninsk-Kuznetsky Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Leninsk-Kuznetsky Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kuznecko Leninskas, Leninsk Kuznecki, Leninsk Kuznetski, Leninsk Kuzniecki, Leninsk-Koeznetski, Leninsk-Kouznetski, Leninsk-Kusnezki, Leninsk-Kuznecki, Leninsk-Kuzneckij, Leninsk-Kuznetki, Leninsk-Kuznetsk, Leninsk-Kuznetski, Leninsk-Kuznetskij, Leninsk-Kuznetskiy, Leninsk-Kuznetsky, Leninsk-Kuznețki, Leninska-Kuznecka, Lenińsk Kuźniecki, Léninsk-Kuznetski, lie ning si ke-ku zi nie ci ji, lnynsk-kwzntsky, lnynsk-kwzntskyy, lynnsk kwznytsky, Ļeņinska-Kuzņecka, Ленинск-Кузнецкий, Ленінск-Кузнецкі, Лењинск Кузњецки, لنينسك-كوزنتسكي, لنینسک-کوزنتسکیی, لیننسک کوزنیتسکی, 列寧斯克-庫茲涅茨基
Population
109,023
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 39' N Latitude / 86° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Afghanistan Time

Offset: AT is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

AT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0430 - basic
  • +04:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0430 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates four hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +4:30 offset:
  • AFT - Afghanistan Time
  • IRDT - Iran Daylight Time