JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of JST (Japan Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Leninskoye, Russia is 11:30 am11:30 in Yonezawa, Japan

Leninskoye to Yonezawa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Leninskoye which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Yonezawa

12:30 pm12:30 (Leninskoye, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Yonezawa, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Leninskoye, Russia / 11:30 am11:30 Yonezawa, Japan

Leninskoye, Russia Yonezawa, Japan
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Leninskoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+10 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during , currently in use.

Leninskoye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Blyukherovo, Leninskoe, Leninskoye, Mikhailo-Semenovskoye, Mikhaylo-Semenovskoye, Ленинское
Population
6,827
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 56' N Latitude / 132° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Yonezawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Yonezawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Jonedzava, Jonehdzava, Jonezava, Yonesawa, Yonezawa, Yonezawa-chhi, Yonezawa-chhī, ionedzava, mi ze, mi ze shi, yoanea sa wa, yonejawa si, ywnyzawa, ywnyzawa yamagata, Ёнезава, Ёнэдзава, Йонедзава, Йонезава, يونيزاوا, یونه‌زاوا، یاماگاتا, یونیزاوا، یاماگاتا, โยะเนะซะวะ, იონეძავა, 米沢, 米沢市, 米澤市, 요네자와 시
Population
94,486
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 54' N Latitude / 140° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81