Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of
3:30 pm15:30 in Leninskoye, Russia is 9:30 am09:30 in Liwa, Oman

Leninskoye to Liwa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Leninskoye which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Liwa

3:30 pm15:30 (Leninskoye, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 (Liwa, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Leninskoye, Russia / 9:30 am09:30 Liwa, Oman

Leninskoye, Russia Liwa, Oman
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Leninskoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+10 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during , currently in use.

Leninskoye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Blyukherovo, Leninskoe, Leninskoye, Mikhailo-Semenovskoye, Mikhaylo-Semenovskoye, Ленинское
Population
6,827
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 56' N Latitude / 132° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Liwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Liwa Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Al Liwa', Al Liwā’, Hillat al Hisn, Liwa, Liwa', Liwa’, Liwá, Liwā’, lwy, لوى, Ḩillat al Ḩisn
Population
26,372
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 31' N Latitude / 56° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968