Russia
MSK
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of
12:30 pm12:30 in Neftekumsk, Russia is 4:30 am04:30 in Bogota, Colombia

Neftekumsk to Bogota call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Neftekumsk which corresponds to 8am-10am in Bogota

12:30 pm12:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Neftekumsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 (Bogota, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Neftekumsk, Russia / 4:30 am04:30 Bogota, Colombia

Neftekumsk, Russia Bogota, Colombia
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Neftekumsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Neftekumsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Nefcjakumsk, Neftekoemsk, Neftekoumsk, Neftekumsk, Nieftiekumsk, Njeftekumsk, nftkwmsk, nie fu jie ku mu si ke, Нефтекумск, Нефтекумск балһсн, Нефцякумск, نفتكومسك, نفتکومسک, 涅夫捷庫姆斯克
Population
27,716
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 45' N Latitude / 44° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Bogota Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bogota Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
BOG, Bagata, Bogot, Bogota, Bogoto, Bogotà, Bogotá, Boqota, Buoguota, Bógóta, Mponkota, Santa-Fe-de-Bogota, Santafe de Bogota, Santafe de Bogotá, Santafé de Bogotá, Wukuta, beageatta, bo ge da, bogota, bokota, bwghwta, bwgwta, bwgwth, bwjwta, pokotta, Μπογκοτά, Багата, Богота, Боґота, Санта-Фе-де-Богота, Բոգոտա, באגאטא, בוגוטה, بوجوتا, بوغوتا, بوگوتا, بگوٹا, بۆگۆتا, बोगोटा, बोगोता, বোগোতা, ਬੋਗੋਤਾ, ବୋଗୋଟା, பொகோட்டா, ಬೊಗೋಟ, ബൊഗോട്ട, โบโกตา, པོ་གོ་ཏ, ဘိုဂိုတာမြို့, ბოგოტა, ቦጎታ, ទីក្រុងបូកូតា, ボゴタ, 波哥大, 보고타
Population
7,674,366
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 36' N Latitude / 74° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57