Russia
MSK
Iraq
+03

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of
5:00 pm17:00 in Nizhniy Lomov, Russia is 5:00 pm17:00 in Kifri, Iraq

Nizhniy Lomov to Kifri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Nizhniy Lomov which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Kifri

5:00 pm17:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Nizhniy Lomov, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 (Kifri, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Nizhniy Lomov, Russia / 5:00 pm17:00 Kifri, Iraq

Nizhniy Lomov, Russia Kifri, Iraq
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Nizhniy Lomov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Nizhniy Lomov Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Nizhni Lamov, Nizhnij Lomov, Nizhniy Lomov, Нижний Ломов
Population
23,835
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 31' N Latitude / 43° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Kifri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kifri Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Kiffri, Kiffrī, Kifri, Kifrî, Kifrī, Kufri, Kufrī, Salahie, Salahiya, Salahiyeh, Sallahiya, Sallahiyah, Salāhīya, Zeng Abad, Zeng Ābād, kfry, Кифри, كفرى, كفري
Population
30,143
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 41' N Latitude / 44° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964