Russia
MSK
Tanzania
EAT

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Nizhniy Lomov, Russia is 12:00 pm12:00 in Ikungi, Tanzania

Nizhniy Lomov to Ikungi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Nizhniy Lomov which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Ikungi

12:00 pm12:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Nizhniy Lomov, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Ikungi, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Nizhniy Lomov, Russia / 12:00 pm12:00 Ikungi, Tanzania

Nizhniy Lomov, Russia Ikungi, Tanzania
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Nizhniy Lomov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Nizhniy Lomov Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Nizhni Lamov, Nizhnij Lomov, Nizhniy Lomov, Нижний Ломов
Population
23,835
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 31' N Latitude / 43° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Ikungi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Ikungi Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Ikungi
Population
19,692
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 07' S Latitude / 34° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255