GMT (GMT+04:00)
GMT +4
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:00) is 4 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Novokuybyshevsk, Russia is 5:30 am05:30 in Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China

Novokuybyshevsk to Xin'an Chengguanzhen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Novokuybyshevsk which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Xin'an Chengguanzhen

1:30 am01:30 GMT (GMT+04:00) (Novokuybyshevsk, Russia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Novokuybyshevsk, Russia / 5:30 am05:30 Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China

Novokuybyshevsk, Russia Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Novokuybyshevsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
March 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 07:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Novokuybyshevsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Navakujbyshehusk, Novo-Kuybuyshev, Novo-Kuybyshevskiy, Novokoejbysjevsk, Novokouibychevsk, Novokouïbychevsk, Novokuibisevsk, Novokuibiševsk, Novokuibosevsk, Novokuibysevsk, Novokuibysevskas, Novokuibyshevsk, Novokuibyševsk, Novokuibyševskas, Novokuibîșevsk, Novokuibõševsk, Novokujbisevsk, Novokujbisevszk, Novokujbishevs'k, Novokujbishevsk, Novokujbiŝevsk, Novokujbiševsk, Novokujbysevsk, Novokujbyshevsk, Novokujbysjevsk, Novokujbyševsk, Novokuybyshevsk, Novokúibyshevsk, Nowokuibyschewsk, Nowokujbysewsk, Nowokujbyszewsk, Nowokujbyšewsk, nwfwkwybyshfsk, nwwkwybyshfsk, nwwkwyybyshywsk, xin gu bi xue fu si ke, Навакуйбышэўск, Новокуйбишевск, Новокуйбишевськ, Новокуйбышевск, Новокујбишевск, Яңа Куйбышев, نوفوكويبيشفسك, نووکویبیشفسک, نوّوکوئیبیشیوسک, 新古比雪夫斯克
Population
111,800
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 05' N Latitude / 49° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Xin'an Chengguanzhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xin'an Chengguanzhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsin-an, Hsin-an-hsien, Si-nan, Xin'an, Xin'an Chengguanzhen, Xin’an, Xin’an Chengguanzhen, xin an cheng guan zhen, 新安城关镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 43' N Latitude / 112° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86