MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Novyy Kostek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Novyy Kostek Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Novyj Kostek, Novyy Kostek, Новый Костек
Population
4,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 20' N Latitude / 46° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7