|

Current local time in Novyy Kostek, Russia

5:30 :21 PM

17:30 :21

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (MSK)

Convert Novyy Kostek Time

Want to convert Novyy Kostek time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Novyy Kostek time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Novyy Kostek MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Novyy Kostek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Novyy Kostek Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Novyj Kostek, Novyy Kostek, Новый Костек
Population
4000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 20' N Latitude / 46° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7