MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
GAMT
Gambier Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of Gambier Time
11:30 pm23:30 in Nozhay-Yurt, Russia is 11:30 am11:30 in GAMT

Nozhay-Yurt to GAMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Nozhay-Yurt which corresponds to 7am-9am in GAMT

11:30 pm23:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Nozhay-Yurt, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 Gambier Time (GAMT). Offset UTC -9:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Nozhay-Yurt, Russia / 11:30 am11:30 GAMT

Nozhay-Yurt, Russia GAMT
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Nozhay-Yurt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Nozhay-Yurt Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Andalaly, Andalely, Nazhin-Jurt, Nazhin-Yurt, Nozaj-Jurt, Nozhaj-Jurt, Nozhay-Yurt, Nozhayt-Yurt, Nozhin-Jurt, Nozjaj-Jurt, Nożaj-Jurt, Nožaj-Jurt, Андалалы, Нажин-Юрт, Ножай-Юрт, Ножин-Юрт
Population
5,073
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 05' N Latitude / 46° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7