MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
MESZ
Mitteleuropäische Sommerzeit
GMT +2

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of Mitteleuropäische Sommerzeit
7:00 pm19:00 in Oster, Russia is 6:00 pm18:00 in MESZ

Oster to MESZ call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Oster which corresponds to 8am-5pm in MESZ

7:00 pm19:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Oster, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 Mitteleuropäische Sommerzeit (MESZ). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Oster, Russia / 6:00 pm18:00 MESZ

Oster, Russia MESZ
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Oster Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Oster Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Oster, Остер
Population
1,894
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 01' N Latitude / 32° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7