Russia
MSK

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 10 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Pikalevo, Russia is 12:00 am00:00 in Villa del Prado 2da Seccion, Mexico

Pikalevo to Villa del Prado 2da Seccion call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Pikalevo which corresponds to 8am-10am in Villa del Prado 2da Seccion

10:00 am10:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Pikalevo, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Villa del Prado 2da Seccion, Mexico). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Pikalevo, Russia / 12:00 am00:00 Villa del Prado 2da Seccion, Mexico

Pikalevo, Russia Villa del Prado 2da Seccion, Mexico
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Pikalevo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Pikalevo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Pikal'ovo, Pikalevo, Pikaljovo, Pikalyovo, Pikalëvo, Пикалево, Пикалёво
Population
22,072
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 31' N Latitude / 34° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Villa del Prado 2da Seccion Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Villa del Prado 2da Seccion Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Villa del Prado 2da Seccion, Villa del Prado 2da Sección, Villa del Prado Segunda Seccion, Villa del Prado Segunda Sección
Population
18,226
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 25' N Latitude / 116° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52