Russia
KST
Mexico
CDT

Time Difference

KST (Krasnoyarsk Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Predivinsk, Russia is 10:30 am10:30 in Tuzantla, Mexico

Predivinsk to Tuzantla call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Predivinsk which corresponds to 7am-9am in Tuzantla

10:30 pm22:30 KST (Krasnoyarsk Standard Time) (Predivinsk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Tuzantla, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Predivinsk, Russia / 10:30 am10:30 Tuzantla, Mexico

Predivinsk, Russia Tuzantla, Mexico
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Predivinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Krasnoyarsk Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Krasnoyarsk Standard Time, currently in use.

Predivinsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Predivinsk, Предивинск
Population
2,028
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
57° 03' N Latitude / 93° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Tuzantla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, April 4, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 4, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tuzantla Facts

Country
Mexico
Population
15,302
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 12' N Latitude / 100° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52