Russia
MSK
AMT
Amazon Time
GMT -4

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of Amazon Time
7:30 pm19:30 in Rostov-na-Donu, Russia is 12:30 pm12:30 in AMT

Rostov-na-Donu to AMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Rostov-na-Donu which corresponds to 8am-11am in AMT

7:30 pm19:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Rostov-na-Donu, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 Amazon Time (AMT). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Rostov-na-Donu, Russia / 12:30 pm12:30 AMT

Rostov-na-Donu, Russia AMT
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Rostov-na-Donu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Rostov-na-Donu Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Don umbalne Rostov, Dondaguy Rostov, Dondagy Rostov, Dondokhi Rostov, Doni Rostov, Donyn Rostov, ROV, Rastou-na-Done, Rostof aan die Don, Rostof epi tou Nton, Rostov, Rostov Don, Rostov Donal, Rostov Doni aeaeres, Rostov Doni ääres, Rostov aan de Don, Rostov de Don, Rostov del Don, Rostov do Don, Rostov na Don, Rostov na Donu, Rostov nad Donom, Rostov sopra-u-Donu, Rostov sul Don, Rostov tren song GJong, Rostov trên sông Đông, Rostov ved Don, Rostov-Don, Rostov-Donyl, Rostov-Tan-cinchi, Rostov-an-Don, Rostov-ar-Ddon, Rostov-na-Donu, Rostov-on-Don, Rostov-pe-Don, Rostov-sur-le-Don, Rostova pie Donas, Rostovas prie Dono, Rostovia ad Tanaim, Rostow, Rostow Am Don, Rostow am Don, Rostow na Donu, Rostow nad Donem, Rostow nad Donom, Rostòv de Dòn, Rostóv na Donú, Rostów nad Donem, Rosztov-na-Donu, Tyndagy Rostov, dun he pan luo si tuo fu, loseutopeunadonu, rastov-an-dan, rostova dona, rwstwf-na-dwnw, rwstww na danw, Ροστόφ επί του Ντον, Дон ӱмбалне Ростов, Дон-тӀера-Ростов, Дондагъы Ростов, Дондағы Ростов, Дондохи Ростов, Донын Ростов, Растовъ на Донѣ, Растоў-на-Доне, Ростов, Ростов на Дон, Ростов на Дону, Ростов-Доныл, Ростов-Тан-çинчи, Ростов-на-Дону, Ростов-на-Дону балһсн, Тындагы Ростов, Դոնի Ռոստով, רוסטוב על הדון, روستوف-نا-دونو, روستوو نا دانو, रोस्तोव दॉन, ರಾಸ್ಟೊವ್-ಆನ್-ಡಾನ್, დონის როსტოვი, დონიშ როსტოვი, ロストフ・ナ・ドヌ, 顿河畔罗斯托夫, 로스토프나도누
Population
1,074,482
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 13' N Latitude / 39° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Amazon Time

Offset: AMT is 4 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in South America

AMT Time Zone Geo Map
AMT timezone map

AMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -04 - basic short
  • -0400 - basic
  • -04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0400 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Quebec - Military abbreviation for AMT
  • Q - short form of 'Quebec'
AMT Abbreviation: Several time zones share AMT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Armenia Time - UTC +4
  • Amazon Time - UTC -4
Time zones with the GMT -4 offset:
  • AST - Atlantic Standard Time
  • EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
  • AMT - Amazon Time
  • BOT - Bolivia Time
  • CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
  • CLT - Chile Standard Time
  • FKT - Falkland Island Time
  • GYT - Guyana Time
  • HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
  • PYT - Paraguay Time
  • Q - Quebec Time Zone
  • VET - Venezuelan Standard Time