GMT (GMT+04:00)
GMT +4
LMT
Local Mean Time
GMT +0

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:00) is 4 hours ahead of Local Mean Time
12:30 pm12:30 in Rtishchevo, Russia is 8:30 am08:30 in LMT

Rtishchevo to LMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Rtishchevo which corresponds to 8am-2pm in LMT

12:30 pm12:30 GMT (GMT+04:00) (Rtishchevo, Russia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 Local Mean Time (LMT). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Rtishchevo, Russia / 8:30 am08:30 LMT

Rtishchevo, Russia LMT
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Rtishchevo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
December 4 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 07:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rtishchevo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Rcishchava, Rtichtchevo, Rtiscevas, Rtiscevo, Rtiscewo, Rtischtschewo, Rtisevo, Rtishchevo, Rtishevo, Rtishhevo, Rtisjtjevo, Rtisjtsjevo, Rtistsevo, Rtisxevo, Rtiszczewo, Rtiŝĉevo, Rtişevo, Rtištševo, Rtišćewo, Rtiščevas, Rtiščevo, Rtișcevo, Rtíshchevo, Rtísxevo, lei ji xie wo, rtyshchfw, rtyshtshyfw, Ртишево, Ртишчево, Ртищево, Ртищево балһсн, Рцішчава, رتيشتشيفو, رتیشچفو, 勒季謝沃
Population
44,013
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 15' N Latitude / 43° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Local Mean Time

Offset: LMT is 0 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) originally referred to the mean solar time at the Royal Observatory in Greenwich, London. It is now often used to refer to Coordinated Universal Time (UTC) when this is viewed as a time zone, and in casual use for the most parts it is the same. In military GMT is known as Zulu time.Greenwich Mean Time was the same as Universal Time (UT), until the introduction of UTC in 1972 a standard astronomical concept used in many technical fields.

LMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • Z - is the zone designator for the zero UTC/GMT offset, also known as 'Zulu' time
  • +00 - basic short
  • +0000 - basic
  • +00:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0000 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (00) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates zero hour and zero minutes time differences of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Zulu - Military abbreviation for LMT
  • Z - short form of 'Zulu'
Time zones with the GMT +0 offset:
  • EGST - Eastern Greenland Summer Time
  • GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
  • WET - Western European Time
  • AZOST - Azores Summer Time
  • UTC - Universal Time Coordinated
  • WT - Western Sahara Standard Time
  • Z - Zulu Time Zone
  • GMT - GMT