MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Shemursha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Shemursha Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Shemursha, Sjemursja, Шемурша
Population
3,690
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 53' N Latitude / 47° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7