|

Current local time in Shemursha, Russia

2:04 :03 PM

14:04 :03

Monday, 17 May 2021 (MSK)

Convert Shemursha Time

Want to convert Shemursha time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shemursha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shemursha MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shemursha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Shemursha Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Shemursha, Sjemursja, Шемурша
Population
3,690
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 53' N Latitude / 47° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7