|

Current local time in Kanash, Russia

8:44 :12 PM

20:44 :12

Sunday, 18 April 2021 (MSK)

Convert Kanash Time

Want to convert Kanash time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kanash time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kanash MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kanash Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kanash Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kanach, Kanas, Kanasch, Kanash, Kanasj, Kanasz, Kanax, Kanaŝ, Kanaş, Kanaš, Shikhrany, ka na shen, kanash, kanasi, Канаш, Каҥаш, كاناش, کاناش, 卡納什, 카나시
Population
49,886
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 30' N Latitude / 47° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7