|

Current local time in Novocheboksarsk, Russia

2:03 :19 AM

02:03 :19

Sunday, 11 April 2021 (MSK)

Convert Novocheboksarsk Time

Want to convert Novocheboksarsk time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Novocheboksarsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Novocheboksarsk MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Novocheboksarsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Novocheboksarsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Cene Shupashkar, Novoceboksarsk, Novocheboksarsk, Novotseboksarsk, Novotsjeboksarsk, Novotšeboksarsk, Novoĉeboksarsk, Novočeboksarsk, Nowotscheboksarsk, nobochebogsaleuseukeu, novu~ochebokusarusuku, Çĕнĕ Шупашкар, Новочебоксарск, ノヴォチェボクサルスク, 노보체복사르스크
Population
128,468
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 06' N Latitude / 47° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7