|

Current local time in Yoshkar-Ola, Russia

5:36 :04 AM

05:36 :04

Thursday, 15 April 2021 (MSK)

Convert Yoshkar-Ola Time

Want to convert Yoshkar-Ola time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yoshkar-Ola time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yoshkar-Ola MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yoshkar-Ola Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Yoshkar-Ola Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Iochkar-Ola, Ioshkar Ola, JOK, Joschkar-Ola, Joshkar-Ola, Josjkar-Ola, Joskar-Ola, Joszkar-Ola, Joszkar-Oła, Joŝkar-Ola, Joškar-Ola, Tsarevokokshaysk, Yoshkar-Ola, yosikaleuolla, Йошкaр-Ола, Йошкар-Ола, יושקר-אולה, ヨシュカル・オラ, 요시카르올라
Population
279,100
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 38' N Latitude / 47° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7