|

Current local time in Buinsk, Russia

8:21 :25 AM

08:21 :25

Friday, 07 May 2021 (MSK)

Convert Buinsk Time

Want to convert Buinsk time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Buinsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Buinsk MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Buinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Buinsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Boeinsk, Bouinsk, Bouïnsk, Bua, Buinsk, Pava, bu yin si ke, bu-inseukeu, buinsuku, bwynsk, bwyynsk tatarstan, Буинск, Буінск, Пăва, بوينسك, بویینسک، تاتارستان, ブインスク, 布因斯克, 부인스크
Population
20,266
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 58' N Latitude / 48° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7