Russia
MSK
Algeria
CET

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Sokol'niki, Russia is 4:00 pm16:00 in 'Ain el Melh, Algeria

Sokol'niki to 'Ain el Melh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Sokol'niki which corresponds to 8am-4pm in 'Ain el Melh

6:00 pm18:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Sokol'niki, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 CET (Central European Time) ('Ain el Melh, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:00 pm18:00 Sokol'niki, Russia / 4:00 pm16:00 'Ain el Melh, Algeria

Sokol'niki, Russia 'Ain el Melh, Algeria
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Sokol'niki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Sokol'niki Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Sokol'niki, Sokol’niki, Сокольники
Population
57,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 48' N Latitude / 37° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

'Ain el Melh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

'Ain el Melh Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
'Ain el Melh, Ain Melah, Ain Melh, Ain Mellah, Aine Melah, Ajn-ehl'-Mel'kh, Aïn Melah, Aïn Melh, Aïne Melah, Айн-эль-Мельх, ’Aïn el Melh
Population
39,798
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 50' N Latitude / 4° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213