Russia
MSK
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Strunino, Russia is 5:30 am05:30 in Port Shepstone, South Africa

Strunino to Port Shepstone call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Strunino which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Port Shepstone

6:30 am06:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Strunino, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Port Shepstone, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Strunino, Russia / 5:30 am05:30 Port Shepstone, South Africa

Strunino, Russia Port Shepstone, South Africa
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Strunino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Strunino Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Strounino, Strunina, Strunino, astrwnynw, seuteulunino, si te lu ni nuo, strwnynw, sutorunino, Струнино, Струніна, استرونینو, سترونينو, ストルニノ, 斯特魯尼諾, 스트루니노
Population
15,483
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 22' N Latitude / 38° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Port Shepstone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Port Shepstone Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Port Shepstone, Port-Shepston, xie pu si dui gang, Порт-Шепстон, 謝普斯敦港
Population
52,793
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 44' S Latitude / 30° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27