Russia
+05
India
IST

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Tabory, Russia is 3:00 am03:00 in Limbdi, India

Tabory to Limbdi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Tabory which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Limbdi

2:30 am02:30 (Tabory, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Limbdi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:30 am02:30 Tabory, Russia / 3:00 am03:00 Limbdi, India

Tabory, Russia Limbdi, India
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Tabory Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tabory Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Tabory, Таборы
Population
2,062
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 31' N Latitude / 64° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Limbdi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Limbdi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Limbdi, Limri
Population
41,740
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 33' N Latitude / 71° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91