|

Current local time in Limbdi, India

10:30 :58 AM

10:30 :58

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (IST)

Convert Limbdi Time

Want to convert Limbdi time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Limbdi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Limbdi IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Limbdi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Limbdi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Limbdi, Limri
Population
41,740
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 33' N Latitude / 71° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91