|

Current local time in Surendranagar, India

4:56 :10 AM

04:56 :10

Wednesday, August 5, 2020 (IST)

Convert Surendranagar Time

Want to convert Surendranagar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Surendranagar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Surendranagar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Surendranagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Surendranagar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Civil Station, Surendranagar, Wadhwan, Wadhwan Camp, Wadhwan City, Wadhwan Civil Station, Wadhwān, Wadhwān Civil Station
Population
179628
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 43' N Latitude / 71° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91