|

Current local time in Than, India

1:45 :30 AM

01:45 :30

Friday, January 24, 2020 (IST)

Convert Than Time

Want to convert Than time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Than time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Than IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Than Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Than Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Than, Thangadh, Thān
Population
42508
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 34' N Latitude / 71° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91