|

Current local time in Rajkot, India

12:03 :21 AM

00:03 :21

Saturday, 05 December 2020 (IST)

Convert Rajkot Time

Want to convert Rajkot time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rajkot time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rajkot IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Rajkot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Rajkot Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
RAJ, Radzhkot, Radzkot, Radzkotas, Radźkot, Radžkotas, Rajkot, Rājkot, rajikotto, Раджкот, ラージコット
Population
1,177,362
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 17' N Latitude / 70° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91