|

Current local time in Dhoraji, India

3:15 :04 PM

15:15 :04

Friday, 23 October 2020 (IST)

Convert Dhoraji Time

Want to convert Dhoraji time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dhoraji time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dhoraji IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Dhoraji Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dhoraji Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dhorail, Dhoraji, Dhorāji
Population
81,445
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 44' N Latitude / 70° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91