|

Current local time in Junagadh, India

2:37 :23 PM

14:37 :23

Friday, 23 October 2020 (IST)

Convert Junagadh Time

Want to convert Junagadh time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Junagadh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Junagadh IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Junagadh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Junagadh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Junagad, Junagadh, Junagarh, Junaghur, Jūnāgadh
Population
184,447
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 31' N Latitude / 70° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91