|

Current local time in Mangrol, India

10:49 :02 PM

22:49 :02

Monday, 23 November 2020 (IST)

Convert Mangrol Time

Want to convert Mangrol time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mangrol time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mangrol IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Mangrol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mangrol Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Mangral, Mangrol, Mungrol, Māngral, Māngrol, Mūngrol
Population
58,989
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 07' N Latitude / 70° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91