Current Time in Kutiyāna, Gujarat, India

6:03:29 PM

18:03:29

IST (India Standard Time) · UTC+05:30

Asia/Kolkata

Clock format
Time zone details

Kutiyāna does not observe daylight saving time in 2026

Daylight in Kutiyāna

Sunrise6:50 AMSolar noon12:33 PMSunset6:16 PM
Clock change statusNo clock changes are scheduled for Kutiyāna in the next 12 monthsView scheduleWeather nowLoading current forecast…Forecast details

Location facts

Place

Country
India
Administrative area
Gujarat
District
Porbandar
Place type
Populated place
Country currency
Indian Rupee (INR)

Practical

Country languages
English, Hindi, Bangla, Telugu, Marathi, Tamil, Urdu, Gujarati, Kannada, Malayalam, Odia, Punjabi, Assamese, Bhojpuri, Santali, Kashmiri, Nepali, Sindhi, Konkani, Dogri, Manipuri, Sanskrit, French, Mizo
Dialing code
+91
Population
16,877
Elevation
Approximately 21 m (DEM estimate)

Geography

Geographic coordinates
21° 37' N / 69° 59' E
View on map

Convert Kutiyāna time

All times shown relative to Kutiyāna local time

Clock changes in Kutiyāna

2026

No clock or time-zone designation changes in 2026

Future clock changes, 2027–2030

Sun & Moon details

Sun

Sunrise
Solar noon
Sunset
Daylight duration
11 hr 26 min1 min 7 sec shorter than the previous day

Twilight

Civil twilight
–
Nautical twilight
–
Astronomical twilight
–
Full MoonMoon illumination98%
View full Sun & Moon detailsHide full Sun & Moon details

Tuesday, October 27, 2026

Sun

Sunrise
Sunset
Day length
11 hr 26 min1 min 7 sec shorter than the previous day
Solar noon
(55.6° altitude)

Civil twilight

Dawn to dusk
–

Additional twilight

Nautical dawn to dusk
–
Astronomical dawn to dusk
–

Moon

Phase
Full Moon (98% illuminated)
Moonrise
Moonset
Previous principal phase
Full Moon — Monday, October 26, 2026 at
Next principal phase
Third Quarter — Monday, November 2, 2026 at

Seven-day daylight outlook

Sunrise, sunset, and daylight for seven local dates
Local dateSunriseSunsetDay lengthDaily change
11 hr 26 min1 min 7 sec shorter than the previous day
11 hr 25 min1 min 7 sec shorter than the previous day
11 hr 24 min1 min 6 sec shorter than the previous day
11 hr 23 min1 min 5 sec shorter than the previous day
11 hr 22 min1 min 5 sec shorter than the previous day
11 hr 20 min1 min 5 sec shorter than the previous day
11 hr 19 min1 min 3 sec shorter than the previous day

Weather forecast for Kutiyāna

Temperature unit

Loading weather forecast…

Plan around Kutiyāna

Upcoming public holidays in Gujarat

  1. Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel Jayanti
  2. Diwali (Deepavali)Central government holiday
  3. Guru Nanak's BirthdayCentral government holiday

Nearby scheduled airports for Kutiyāna, Gujarat, India

Porbandar AirportPBDMedium airport · Serves Porbandar34.1 km west

Source: OurAirports record · PBD / VAPR

About 34.1 km (21.2 mi) west of Kutiyāna

Scheduled airline service in source data

Keshod AirportIXKMedium airport · Serves Keshod45.1 km southeast

Source: OurAirports record · IXK / VAKS

About 45.1 km (28.0 mi) southeast of Kutiyāna

Scheduled airline service in source data

Jamnagar AirportJGAMedium airport · Serves Jamnagar93.6 km north

Source: OurAirports record · JGA / VAJM

About 93.6 km (58.2 mi) north of Kutiyāna

Scheduled airline service in source data

Nearby places

Browse places in India

Frequently asked questions

What time zone is Kutiyāna in?
Kutiyāna uses India Standard Time (IST, UTC+5:30) all year. Its IANA time zone is Asia/Kolkata.
When is the next clock change in Kutiyāna?
No clock changes are scheduled for Kutiyāna in the next 12 months
Does Kutiyāna observe daylight saving time?
No. Kutiyāna uses IST (UTC+5:30) all year.
What is the UTC offset of Kutiyāna?
Kutiyāna is UTC+5:30 all year