|

Current local time in Porbandar, India

7:23 :12 PM

19:23 :12

Wednesday, 25 November 2020 (IST)

Convert Porbandar Time

Want to convert Porbandar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Porbandar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Porbandar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Porbandar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Porbandar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
PBD, Poorbunder, Porbandar, Porbandarom, Port Porbandar, Purbandar, bo er ben de er, bwrbndr, poleubandaleu, porabandara, porpantar, Порбандар, Порбандаром, بوربندر, पोरबंदर, पोरबन्दर, পোরবন্দর, પોરબંદર, ପୋରବନ୍ଦର, போர்பந்தர், పోర్‌బందర్, പോർബന്തർ, 博尔本德尔, 포르반다르
Population
138,872
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 38' N Latitude / 69° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91