|

Current local time in Manavadar, India

12:20 :45 PM

12:20 :45

Sunday, July 5, 2020 (IST)

Convert Manavadar Time

Want to convert Manavadar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Manavadar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Manavadar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Manavadar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Manavadar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Manavadar, Manawadar, Mānāvadar
Population
29105
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 29' N Latitude / 70° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91