|

Current local time in Bantva, India

2:09 :41 PM

14:09 :41

Sunday, July 5, 2020 (IST)

Convert Bantva Time

Want to convert Bantva time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bantva time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bantva IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bantva Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bantva Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bantva, Bantwa, Bāntva
Population
15051
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 29' N Latitude / 70° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91