|

Current local time in Bhanvad, India

3:00 :58 PM

15:00 :58

Friday, July 10, 2020 (IST)

Convert Bhanvad Time

Want to convert Bhanvad time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bhanvad time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bhanvad IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bhanvad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bhanvad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bhanvad, Bhanwar, Bhauwar, Bhānvad
Population
20823
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 55' N Latitude / 69° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91