|

Current local time in Salaya, India

5:48 :35 AM

05:48 :35

Wednesday, June 26, 2019 (IST)

Convert Salaya Time

Want to convert Salaya time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Salaya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Salaya IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Salaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Salaya Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Salaya, Salāya
Population
30228
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 18' N Latitude / 69° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91