|

Current local time in Okha, India

7:54 :03 AM

07:54 :03

Monday, December 16, 2019 (IST)

Convert Okha Time

Want to convert Okha time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Okha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Okha IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Okha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Okha Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Okha, Okha Port, Port Okha, Оха
Population
21048
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 28' N Latitude / 69° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Nearby Cities and Towns