|

Current local time in Sikka, India

9:08 :11 PM

21:08 :11

Sunday, June 16, 2019 (IST)

Convert Sikka Time

Want to convert Sikka time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sikka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sikka IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sikka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sikka Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sika, Siki, Sikka
Population
19404
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 25' N Latitude / 69° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91