|

Current local time in Bedi, India

2:06 :17 PM

14:06 :17

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (IST)

Convert Bedi Time

Want to convert Bedi time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bedi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bedi IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bedi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bedi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Beda, Bedi, Bedi Bandar, Беда
Population
21327
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 30' N Latitude / 70° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91