Current Time in Bedi, Gujarat, India

5:18:24 PM

17:18:24

IST (India Standard Time) · UTC+05:30

Asia/Kolkata

Clock format
Time zone details

Bedi does not observe daylight saving time in 2026

Daylight in Bedi

Sunrise6:51 AMSolar noon12:33 PMSunset6:15 PM
Clock change statusNo clock changes are scheduled for Bedi in the next 12 monthsView scheduleWeather nowLoading current forecast…Forecast details

Location facts

Place

Country
India
Administrative area
Gujarat
District
Jāmnagar
Place type
Populated place
Country currency
Indian Rupee (INR)

Practical

Country languages
English, Hindi, Bangla, Telugu, Marathi, Tamil, Urdu, Gujarati, Kannada, Malayalam, Odia, Punjabi, Assamese, Bhojpuri, Santali, Kashmiri, Nepali, Sindhi, Konkani, Dogri, Manipuri, Sanskrit, French, Mizo
Dialing code
+91
Population
21,327
Elevation
Approximately 9 m (DEM estimate)

Geography

Geographic coordinates
22° 30' N / 70° 02' E
View on map

Convert Bedi time

All times shown relative to Bedi local time

Clock changes in Bedi

2026

No clock or time-zone designation changes in 2026

Future clock changes, 2027–2030

Sun & Moon details

Sun

Sunrise
Solar noon
Sunset
Daylight duration
11 hr 24 min1 min 10 sec shorter than the previous day

Twilight

Civil twilight
–
Nautical twilight
–
Astronomical twilight
–
Full MoonMoon illumination98%
View full Sun & Moon detailsHide full Sun & Moon details

Tuesday, October 27, 2026

Sun

Sunrise
Sunset
Day length
11 hr 24 min1 min 10 sec shorter than the previous day
Solar noon
(54.7° altitude)

Civil twilight

Dawn to dusk
–

Additional twilight

Nautical dawn to dusk
–
Astronomical dawn to dusk
–

Moon

Phase
Full Moon (98% illuminated)
Moonrise
Moonset
Previous principal phase
Full Moon — Monday, October 26, 2026 at
Next principal phase
Third Quarter — Monday, November 2, 2026 at

Seven-day daylight outlook

Sunrise, sunset, and daylight for seven local dates
Local dateSunriseSunsetDay lengthDaily change
11 hr 24 min1 min 10 sec shorter than the previous day
11 hr 23 min1 min 10 sec shorter than the previous day
11 hr 22 min1 min 9 sec shorter than the previous day
11 hr 21 min1 min 8 sec shorter than the previous day
11 hr 20 min1 min 8 sec shorter than the previous day
11 hr 18 min1 min 7 sec shorter than the previous day
11 hr 17 min1 min 7 sec shorter than the previous day

Weather forecast for Bedi

Temperature unit

Loading weather forecast…

Plan around Bedi

Upcoming public holidays in Gujarat

  1. Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel Jayanti
  2. Diwali (Deepavali)Central government holiday
  3. Guru Nanak's BirthdayCentral government holiday

Nearby scheduled airports for Bedi, Gujarat, India

Jamnagar AirportJGAMedium airport · Serves Jamnagar5.1 km southwest

Source: OurAirports record · JGA / VAJM

About 5.1 km (3.2 mi) southwest of Bedi

Scheduled airline service in source data

Kandla AirportIXYMedium airport · Serves Kandla68.2 km north

Source: OurAirports record · IXY / VAKE

About 68.2 km (42.4 mi) north of Bedi

Scheduled airline service in source data

Bhuj AirportBHJMedium airport · Serves Bhuj95.4 km north-northwest

Source: OurAirports record · BHJ / VABJ

About 95.4 km (59.3 mi) north-northwest of Bedi

Scheduled airline service in source data

Nearby places

Browse places in India

Frequently asked questions

What time zone is Bedi in?
Bedi uses India Standard Time (IST, UTC+5:30) all year. Its IANA time zone is Asia/Kolkata.
When is the next clock change in Bedi?
No clock changes are scheduled for Bedi in the next 12 months
Does Bedi observe daylight saving time?
No. Bedi uses IST (UTC+5:30) all year.
What is the UTC offset of Bedi?
Bedi is UTC+5:30 all year