|

Current local time in Anjar, India

1:26 :55 PM

13:26 :55

Friday, January 24, 2020 (IST)

Convert Anjar Time

Want to convert Anjar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Anjar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Anjar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Anjar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Anjar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Andzharom, Anjar, Anjār, Анджаром
Population
66888
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 06' N Latitude / 70° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Nearby Cities and Towns