|

Current local time in Bhachau, India

12:08 :42 AM

00:08 :42

Tuesday, 11 May 2021 (IST)

Convert Bhachau Time

Want to convert Bhachau time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bhachau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bhachau IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bhachau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bhachau Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bachau, Bhachau, Bhachāu, Buchow
Population
24,044
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 17' N Latitude / 70° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91