|

Current local time in Morbi, India

4:10 :00 AM

04:10 :00

Tuesday, July 16, 2019 (IST)

Convert Morbi Time

Want to convert Morbi time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Morbi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Morbi IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Morbi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Morbi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Morbi, Morvi
Population
118022
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 49' N Latitude / 70° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91