|

Current local time in Dhrangadhra, India

7:58 :18 PM

19:58 :18

Friday, 18 September 2020 (IST)

Convert Dhrangadhra Time

Want to convert Dhrangadhra time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dhrangadhra time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dhrangadhra IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Dhrangadhra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dhrangadhra Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dhrangadhra, Dhrangadra, Dhrāngadhra, Dhrāngadra
Population
75,578
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 59' N Latitude / 71° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91